Software Discount Coupon Codes. Save more. Join Now.
Register
Software Coupon Codes » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Effective Date: Oct 21, 2020


1. SoftMixCoupons.com complying with the requirements of the USA Data Protection Act 1998, takes your privacy seriously. Data Controller and Representative This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") explains how Software Coupon Codes, ("SoftMixCoupons.com", "us", "our", and "we"), collects and uses information when you interact with us. This Privacy Policy applies to all users of Data Recovery Coupon Code's website published at www.SoftMixCoupons.com (and any other websites with "SoftwareCouponCodes" branding that link to this Privacy Policy.) Please read carefully the following privacy policy which provides you, as the user of the Website (the "User" or "You"), with the relevant information regarding the various processing of personal data implemented by SoftMixCoupons.com, in accordance with GDPR.


2. SoftMixCoupons.com takes your personal privacy very seriously. When viewing any external sites from a link on our site, we recommend you review their Privacy Statements as well. We do not distribute, sell, trade, or rent any personal information to third parties. We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals, and none of this information can personally identify specific visitors to this site. Types of Personal Information We Collect In order to provide full customer service and better user experience, your personal information may be recorded in the following conditions:


2.1 Reviews, QA and Email Subscription Reviews: When you submit the product reviews, you need to leave your virtual network name and e-mail address (optional).

QA: When you ask customer support, you may need to provide your email address, user name, product registration code, so that we can help you to fix the problem.

Email Subscription: You can register our Email Subscription as you want or not, and your email address will only be used to send you the promotional discount information.


2.2 Google Analytics and Amazon AWS SoftMixCoupons.com uses Google Analytics and Amazon AWS. These two products may use cookies and collect your location information and basic identity information (IP address, age, gender, etc.) Related product-specific privacy policy you can refer to: Google Analytics Data Privacy and security Privacy Policy of Amazon AWS


2.3 eCommerce Networks When you purchase the products at SoftMixCoupons.com, you will complete the order through our cooperation eCommerce Networks, which will record your cookies during the purchase process, and you need to provide your full personal information and payment information to complete the entire purchase process. These eCommerce networks are provided with Privacy Policy Protection. You can check the privacy policies of these platforms. Here are the main platforms' privacy policies:

Privacy Policy of Mycommerce

Privacy Policy of Avangate Inc.

Privacy Policy of Cleverbridge

Privacy Policy of FastSpring

Privacy Policy of PayPro U.S. Inc.

In addition to these main platforms, you may also purchase products through other platforms. We strongly recommend you carefully read the privacy policies of these platforms to ensure that they meet your requirements before making a purchase.


4. Personal Data Use

We will only disclose your personal information to the suppliers of the product when necessary, to be responsible for the completion of customer support service.

We collect the personal data through the website and third-party websites will never be sold to any company for any commercial purpose.


5. User's Rights

Individuals located in certain countries, including the European Economic Area, have certain statutory rights in relation to their personal data. Subject to any exemptions provided by law, you may have the right to request access to Information, as well as to seek to update, delete or correct this Information. You can usually do this using the settings and tools provided in your Services account. If you cannot use the settings and tools, contact customer support for additional access and assistance. Please check to Contact Us for customer support information.

To the extent that SoftMixCoupons.com processing of your Personal Data is subject to the General Data Protection Regulation, SoftMixCoupons.com relies on its legitimate interests, described above, to process your data. SoftMixCoupons.com may also process Other Information that constitutes your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, and you have a right to object to SoftMixCoupons.com use of your Personal Data for this purpose at any time.


6. Contact Us

If you have any questions on this Privacy Statement, please contact us through, by using our online feedback form SoftMixCoupons.com will act on the User’s requests and provide information free of charge, except where the requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive (in particular because of their repetitive nature) in which case SoftMixCoupons.com may charge a reasonable fee (taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or communication or taking the action requested), or refuse to act on the request.

Up